Tuesday, July 29, 2014

Hoho

Well. That didn't work.
Lets move on.

Sunday, July 27, 2014

SUMMER SOON! :D

Yeah. I'm excited. I go home next Sunday for >3 weeks.
Gonna get a taaaan.
Gonna fucking relax.

I've been stressed. I apologise for not drawing and things. Hopefully I'll spam over the next month.
I've had exams, resit exams (yep.. I failed), placement, presentations.
I won't lie. Recently it's been a struggle.

I should be hearing from a psychologist soon? I had a referral done a few weeks ago.. They also changed the tablets.

In other news I pierced my belly button. It's lookin' okay for 2 days old...!

Oh! Also. I'm still dating. Mike reintroduced himself into my life, as did Dex. So that was kind of stressful emotional and I freaked myself out and sent them both out of my life again. Which is good.
I don't need it.
I went on a really good date a few days back. Ackshully. I dunno if it'll go anywhere. I wanna see him again. We strolled a bit. Drank a reasonable amount. Sat on the London beach, although the tide came in very quick so there was lot of shuffling backwards. Then.. Er... Snogging... *cough*.
Anyways. Yeah. Joint 1st is my best dates record.

Yeah. As I write this.. It's like. Lets not delude ourselves.
Just because he's still vaguely in contact does NOT mean he wants to see you again.
Ngh.

Yeah. Keep an eye out for some drawing. Hopefully.

Sunday, June 15, 2014

Not sure where it's going

Or me. For that matter.
I think I'm doing something right for once.
It feels right so.
It can't be that wrong?


Monday, June 09, 2014

Everything We Miss


A book that I bought today. It's by Luke Pearson.
I also bought "Rules of Summer" by Shaun Tan which I've wanted for a really long time. 



 
Today I collected feedback for the exam I failed.
It'll be okay.
I feel weird.

Why is it so easy to fall in love and so difficult to have that returned?
(My portrait of him).


I want a cat like Toad.




Also I want this tattooed. But neater. And straighter. With better positioning.


Friday, June 06, 2014

Note to self.

Wine and Radiohead fixes nothing.
Karma hates you.
Working harder.
Cunt.
(See below: I lolled inside. Dunno about you)

Monday, May 26, 2014

Hours

I've finally finished making them up since my surgery back in Nov.
Now to start placement 3 and catch up with those hours... It's about 14 shifts I think. Fingers crossed it won't take over my whole summer D: D:

 I miss home.

 I went on a date.

It was my mum's birthday. Surprise overnight visit after a night shift.
I love a road trip.

 "All change takes is a change of mind"
I don't think it's so easy. But who am I.

These are my favourite. I always miss them.

This is sorta my inside face at all times at the moment.

This is my outside-in-a-tree-with-very-little-make-up face.

We decorated this cake for my mum. It was basically bad. ass.

I always like the bit of the drive where we go past Stonehenge.
I semi-refuse to pay to see it closer.

This was for someone.

This was on my first night shift. I surprised myself.


This is my favourite story to tell. Borobudur.

I got shown this. I like it when it comes on spotify.
(I wish I looked like that in a bikini).

 
I don't think I'm forgivable.
My CBT was bullshit.

Tuesday, May 06, 2014

Whore

I can't find my stapler..
Expert procrastinator.
Apparently it's "get back in touch with Clem" week.
It's annoying.


Sunday, May 04, 2014